COMMITTEES

CONSTITUTION OF COMMITTEES TO MONITOR VARIOUS ACTIVITIES OF THE COLLEGE 2017-18

The under mentioned committees for 2017-18 are constituted to monitor various activities of the institution. The conveners appointed are instructed to carry on with the assigned work in a systematic manner. Each committee should monitor the work and make necessary resolutions when ever needed in consultation with the principal and maintain resolution registers.

  • STUDENTS UNION

 

  • CONVENOR – P. JANARDHANA SASTRY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR - LEC IN COMMERCE
  2. SRI.T.JITHENDRA - LEC IN CHEMISTRY
  3. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY - LEC IN ENGLISH
  4. SRI.K.GOPI NAIK - LEC IN HISTORY
  • EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
  • CONVENOR – SRI.TN MASTANAPPA

MEMBERS:-

  1. P. JANARDHANA SASTRY - LEC IN COMMERCE
  2. P.DHARMENDER - LEC IN CHEMISTRY
  3. G. PAVAN KUMAR - LEC IN COMMERCE
  4. K.HANUMANTHA REDDY - LEC IN ENGLISH

 

  • SCHOLARSHIPS & ISSUE OF TCS, BONIFIED CERTIFICATES {INCLUDING UPLOADING OF SCHOLARSHIPS}
  • CONVENOR – SRI.P. JANARDHANA SASTRY, LEC IN COMMERCE

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY - LEC IN TELUGU
  2. SRI.P.SHASHI KIRAN - LEC IN BOTANY
  • IQAC/ API SCORE EVALUATION

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.T.JITHENDRA, LEC IN CHEMISTRY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.P.JANADHANA SASTRY - LEC IN COMMERCE
  2. DR. Y. PURUSHOTHAMA REDDY - LEC IN MATHS
  3. SRI.P.SHASHI KIRAN - LEC IN BOTANY
  4. DR. RAFI AHAMMED - LEC IN ZOOLOGY
  5. SRI TN MASTANAPPA - LEC IN ENGLISH
  6. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY - LEC IN ENGLISH

 

 

  • UGC/ PURCHASING

 

  • CONVENOR - Dr.M.RAFI AHAMAD

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.P.JANARDHANA SASTRY - LEC IN COMMERCE
  2. DR. Y. PURUSHOTHAMA REDDY - LEC IN MATHS
  3. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY - LEC IN TELUGU
  4. SRI.T.JITHENDRA - LEC IN CHEMISTRY
  5. SRI.P.SHASHI KIRAN - LEC IN BOTANY
  6. SMT.RAMA SUBBAMMA - OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT
  • ACADEMIC MONITORING COMMITTEE

 

  • CONVENOR – DR. Y. PURUSHOTHAMA REDDY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  2. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY
  3. SRI.P.SHASHI KIRAN
  4. SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY
  5. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY
  • RUSA/ BUILDING COMMITTEE - PLANNING BOARD

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.P.JANARDHANA SASTRY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  2. DR. Y. PURUSHOTHAMA REDDY
  3. SMT.RAMA SUBBAMMA
  • ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.M. BHEEMA PRAKASH

MEMBERS:-

  1. G. PAVAN KUMAR
  2. K. GOPI NAIK
  3. SRI.B.SIVA PRASAD
  4. SRI.N.A.ALTHAF
  5. SRI.G.BABU
  6. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY
  • TIME TABLE

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.T.JITHENDRA

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY
  2. SRI.P.SHASHI KIRAN
  3. SRI.K.GOPI NAIK

 

  • LITERARY ASSOCIATION / MAGAZINE AND CALENDAR

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.V.KONDA REDDY & SRI.T.JITHENDRA

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY 2. SRI.NAIMEE REHAMAN
  2. SRI.A.R.JAYA LAKSHMI
  3. SRI.ELIYAJ AHAMMAD
  4. SRI RAMASWAMY
  5. SRI TN MASTANAPPA

 

  • CAREER GUIDENCE

 

  • CONVENOR –SRI.RAMASWAMY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  2. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR
  3. SRI.Dr.M.RAFI AHAMMAD
  • GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL AND ANTI – RAGGING

 

  • CONVENOR – Dr.M.RAFI AHAMMAD

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.KAMLI NAIK
  2. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN
  3. SRI.P.J.SASTRY
  4. SRI.GOPI NAIK 5. SRI.G.BABU

 

  • ATTENDANCE MONITORING

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.P.DHARMENDER

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.RAMA SWAMY
  2. SRI.K.GOPI NAIK
  3. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR 4. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN 5. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY
  • GAMES & SPORTS

 

  • CONVENOR - SMT.A.R.JAYA LAKSHMI

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  2. SRI.DHARMENDER
  3. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR
  4. SRI.P.J.SASTRY

 

 

 

  • LIBRARY

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI GOPI NAIK

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.P.J.SASTRY
  2. SRI.JITHENDRA
  3. SRI.KAMLI NAIK 4. SRI.RAMA SWAMY
  4. SRI.G .PAVAN KUMAR
  5. SRI DHARMENDER

 

  • DRC/RTI

 

  • CONVENOR - Dr.M.RAFI AHAMMAD

MEMBERS:- 

  1. SMT.RAMA SUBBAMMA
  2. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  3. SRI.RAMA SWAMY
  4. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN
  • AUDIO VISUAL

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI M. BHEEM PRAKASH
  2. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN
  3. SRI.D.UMAR SHARIF
  4. SRI.B.SIVA PRASAD
  5. SRI.M.BASAVA RAJU
  6. SRI.S.VENKATESULU
  • FINE ARTS & CULTURAL ASSOCIATION

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.V.KONDA REDDY

MEMBERS:- 

  1. SRI.J.BHEEMALINGAIAH
  2. SRI.B.DEVADASS
  3. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY 4. SRI.A.S.VIJAYA KUMAR
  4. SRI.K.RAJA SEKHAR
  • MANA TV

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.K.GOPI NAIK
  2. SRI.A.DASTHA GIRI
  3. SRI.P.RAMESH BABU
  • CYCLE SHED, TAMARIND TREES[ AUCTION] & COLLEGE AUDITORIUM
  • CONVENOR – SRI.T.M. MADHAVAIAH

MEMBERS:- 

  1. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR
  2. SRI.M.BASAVA RAJU
  3. SRI.B.ESWAR REDDY
  4. SRI TN MASTANAPPA
  • SWATCHA BHARATH & VANAM – MANAM

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.S.VENKATESULU
  2. SRI.G. PAVAN KUMAR
  3. SRI.P.J.SASTRY
  4. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY
  • PRESS & PUBLIC RELATION

 

  • CONVENOR –SRI.T.JITHENDRA

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR
  2. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY
  3. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY
  4. SRI.J.BHEEMALINGAIAH
  • STATIONARY & FURNITURE & REPAIRS AND RENOVATION CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION[CLEAN AND GREEN]

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.M. BHEEM PRAKASH

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.K.GOPI NAIK
  2. SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY
  3. SRI.M.VIJAYA BHASKAR
  4. SRI. P. DHARMENDER
  • WOMEN EMPOWERMENT CELL
  • CONVENOR - SMT.A.R.JAYA LAKSHMI

MEMBERS:- 

  1. SMT.D.C.SOWJANYA
  2. SMT.SUNITHA
  3. SRI.G.VENKATA SUBBAMMA
  4. REMAINING ALL LADIES
  • DISCIPLINE

 

  • CONVENOR - A.R.JAYA LAKSHMI

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY
  2. ALL DEPARTMENT INCHARGES
  • BUS PASS & BONIFIED CERTIFICATES
  • CONVENOR – SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY - ALL B. A
  2. SRI.P.J.SASTRY &G PAVAN KUMAR - B.COM
  3. SRI.T.JITHENDRA - MPC [TM] [EM]
  4. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN - LIFE SCIENCE
  5. SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY - MPCS MECS
  • ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE
  • CONVENOR – SRI.G.PAVAN KUMAR

MEMBERS:-

  1. SRI.V.KONDA REDDY
  2. SRI.P.SHASI KIRAN
  3. SRI.C.SHANKAR REDDY
  • P G COMMITTEE

 

  • CONVENOR – SRI.V.KONDA REDDY

MEMBERS:- 

  1. SRI.T.JITHENDRA
  2. SRI.P.J.SASTRY
  3. SRI.G.BABU
  4. SRI.K.HANUMANTHA REDDY

NCC – BOYS = SRI.KAMLI NAIK

NCC- GIRLS = SMT.A.R.JAYA LAKSHMI

NSS – 1:- SRI.M.BASAVA RAJU

NSS – 2:- SRI.K.GOPI NAIK

CONSUMER CLUB – SRI.M.BASAVA RAJU

RED RIBBON CLUB – SRI.K.GOPI NAIK & SRI.M.BASAVA RAJU